The following is a list of athletes  that have gone on to play college
and/or professional basketball that have trained with Coach Andrew
Dahl or participated on a Hoops Training Spring or Fall League Team

(Southwest Slam, MN Swish, or Hoops Training Fall League)

If anyone was omitted or is listed incorrectly, please contact me with the correction or addition
ALUMNI
T
Athlete Name
Abbas, Corey
Aeikens, Dylan
Aeikens, Riley
Barmore, Aaron
Boike, Bailey
Boll, Ryan
Busack, Mike
Buysse, Derek
Buysse, Sarah
Collin, Jameson
Condon, Shaun
Davis, Aubrey
Decock, Jeff
Dierks, Austin
Dressen, Steph
Erickson, Dylan
Gallegos, Josh
Gitzen, Danielle
Gove, Tommy
Gruis, Trevor
Hennen, Shane
Herd, Jacob
Hinrichs, Seth
Iverson, Amanda
Iverson, Morgan
Johnson, Tyra
Karel, Alyssa
Kaus, Emily
Kerkoff, Nicole
Knutson, Alex
Koster, Alec
Kranz, Courtney
Kreuser, Jake
Kuderer, Martha
Larsen, Brenna
Lee, Michael
Leuer, Jon
Lindblad, Kendra
Magnuson, Courtney
Merritt, Morgan
Meyer, Zach
Molden, Teagan
Muhl, Ashlynn
Peterson, Brett
Platt, Rachel
Rinke, Britta
Sanders, Ben
Saugstad, Austin
Scheffler, Angie
Schmitt, Alex
Schmitt, Anna
Sharbono, Riley
Steinbauer, Tara
Towle, Zach
Van Der Stoep, Adam
Van Meveren, Abby
Willet, Cody
Young, Charles
Minnesota High School
MACCRAY
MACCRAY
MACCRAY
Bloomington Jefferson
MACCRAY
Waconia
Redwood Valley
Marshall
Marshall
SW Star Concept
MACCRAY
Eden Prairie
Red Rock Central
Morris
Waconia
Lac Qui Parle Valley
Canby
Chanhassen
Waconia
Ellsworth
Minneota
Waconia
MACCRAY
Waconia
Waconia
Eastview
Cretin-Derham Hall
Eastview
Cedar Mountain
Westbrook Walnut Grove
Redwood Valley
Visitation
Henry Sibley
Chanhassen
Mayer Lutheran
Dawson-Boyd
Orono
Dawson-Boyd
Willmar
Canby
Lakeview
MACCRAY
Minneota
RTR
Eden Prairie
Waconia
Marshall
Marshall
Yellow Medicine East
Waconia
Waconia
Marshall
Bloomington Kennedy
Concordia Academy
Ellsworth
Murray Country Central
Canton (SD)
Apple Valley
College
Concordia-Moorhead
Bethel
St. Olaf
St. John's
Hamline
St. Thomas
Minnesota State Mankato
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State
Wisconsin-Platteville
Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State Mankato
Iowa Lakes CC
MN-Crookston
Northern State
U of Minnesota-Morris
Bethany Lutheran
Missouri State (D1)
West Texas A&M
U of South Dakota (D1) *professional in Sweeden
Morningside College
Gustavus
Lafayette (D1)
Gustavus
Gustavus
Minnesota State Mankato
Wisconsin (D1)
Bemidji State
Augustana
MN West Comm & Tech
Gustavus
Northern Colorado (D1)
Lafayette (D1)
Seton Hall (D1)
Luther College
Southwest Minnesota State
Wisconsin (D1) *NBA Memphis Grizzlies
Dakota State
Valley City State University
U of Sioux Falls
U of Minnesota-Morris
U of Sioux Falls
Morningside College
Concordia-St. Paul
Northern State
Gustavus
Grand Canyon University, AZ
Augustana
Bethany Lutheran
St. John's
Concordia-St. Paul
Gustavus
Wisconsin (D1)  
Concordia-St. Paul
Northwestern College, IA
Concordia-Moorhead
Mount Mary College
St. Cloud Tech
Join The Email List
Email: