#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
4
Caleb Hanson
6'1
MACCRAY
2010
10
Logan Erickson
5'7
Central MN Christian
2010
11
Taylor Olson
6'2
YME
2011
13
Shane Hennen
6'2
Minneota
2011
15
Matt Anderson
6'1
Dawson Boyd
2010
23
Dylan Aeikens
6'2
MACCRAY
2010
25
Dylan Lindstrom
6'1
YME
2011
31
Zac Corbin
6'2
Minneota
2011
32
Darrin Caspers
6'2
MACCRAY
2010
35
Chace Hulstein
6'3
Edgerton
2010
42
Kruiz Lindblad
6'3
Dawson Boyd
2010
Coach
Andrew Dahl
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Zach Trautman
6'0
Elkton (SD)
2010
3
Ryan Prahm
5'8
Murray County Central
2010
10
Kyle Lewis
5'10
Murray County Central
2010
11
Tom Grages
5'11
Montevideo
2010
13
Jake Fredrickson
5'11
Red Rock Central
2010
21
Austin Link
5'10
Renville County West
2011
23
Steve Jakel
6'2
Renville County West
2011
25
Alex Collin
6'1
Southwest Star Concept
2010
33
Dan Knapper
6'3
Renville County West
2010
43
Matt Buntjer
6'3
Ellsworth
2010
44
Thomas Claussen
6'2
Benson
2011
Coach
Ben Haugen
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Jack Hansen
5'8
Dawson Boyd
2012
3
Riley Aeikens
6'0
MACCRAY
2012
5
Corey Abbas
5'11
Renville County West
2012
10
Zach Stelter
5'11
Dawson Boyd
2012
11
DJ VanKlompenburg
6'1
MACCRAY
2012
12
Taylor Thissen
6'0
MACCRAY
2013
13
Austin Saugstad
5'10
Marshall
2013
23
Jameson Collin
6'4
Southwest Star Concept
2012
24
Luke Henkels
5'10
Southwest Star Concept
2012
34
Logan Manska
5'10
Morris
2013
54
Brady Boike
6'1
MACCRAY
2012
Coach
Bruce Saugstad
     
Asst
Dustin Christianson
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
00
Aaric Christenson
5'9
Minneota
2013
3
Michael Schulte
6'0
BOLD
2012
5
Ryan Pendleton
5'10
Cedar Mountain
2013
10
Dylan Erickson
5'8
Lac qui Parle Valley
2013
11
Jamie Unke
5'0
Lakeview
2012
12
Cory Drietz
5'9
Minneota
2012
15
Derek Larsen
5'7
Lakeview
2013
21
Jacob Bottelberghe
5'9
Minneota
2012
23
Matt Ahrndt
5'8
Benson
2013
31
Jordan Brehmer
5'8
Lac qui Parle Valley
2013
32
Daniel Bakker
5'8
Lakeview
2012
Coach
Isaac Brehmer
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Brett Peterson
5'8
RTR
2014
2
Sam Pendleton
5'7
Cedar Mountain
2015
3
Austin Buysse
5'7
  2014
15
Jordan Thompson
6'1
Montevideo
2014
21
Michael Lee
5'8
Dawson Boyd
2015
22
Thaddeus Neis
5'0
Redwood Valley
2015
23
Joey Lee
5'10
Dawson Boyd
2014
24
Aaron Ahrndt
5'1
Benson
2015
32
Cody Willett
5'8
Canton (SD)
2014
33
Alex Forsberg
5'6
Benson
2014
Coach
Justin Wager
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
2
Jade Possail
5'3
RTR
2010
4
Casey Thooft
5'4
RTR
2010
5
Alonna Baune
5'8
Wabasso
2011
10
Annie Winter
5'3
MACCRAY
2010
11
Mary Brown
5'8
Spirit Lake (IA)
2010
12
Anna Brandt
5'3
Harris-Lake Park (IA)
2011
13
Alicia Koenen
5'8
MACCRAY
2010
15
Karrissa Larson
5'11
Montevideo
2010
22
Jenna Tebben
5'11
MACCRAY
2010
33
Hillary Kletscher
5'10
Wabasso
2011
42
Laura Leibfried
5'8
Lincoln HI
2010
50
Kelsey Verdoes
5'11
Marshall
2010
Coach
Kelly Winter
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
3
Teagan Molden
5'10
MACCRAY
2012
4
Kendra Lindblad
5'9
Dawson Boyd
2011
11
Marissa Klimmek
5'5
New Ulm Public
2011
12
Kelsey Jurgenson
5'8
Dawson Boyd
2011
13
Angela Serbus
5'7
New Ulm Public
2012
14
Kelsi Schuelke
5'8
Dawson Boyd
2012
20
Taya Kockelman
5'10
Minneota
2011
22
Katelyn Kack
5'7
Minneota
2012
24
Abby Van Meveren
5'11
Murray County Central
2011
25
Amy Donner
5'4
MACCRAY
2011
42
Ashlynn Muhl
5'11
Minneota
2011
43
Andrea Ervin
5'7
MACCRAY
2011
Coach
Dustin Christianson
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
3
Alex Fink
6'1
Springfield
2012
5
Eli Krumbach
5'10
Sleepy Eye Public
2011
10
Mitchell Laffen
5'10
Sleepy Eye Public
2011
11
Jesse Kieper
5'9
Springfield
2011
22
Tyler Hadley
6'0
Sleepy Eye Public
2012
34
Ryan Beyer
6'2
Springfield
2011
43
Cody Milbrath
6'5
Springfield
2011
51
Tyler Marz
6'6
Springfield
2011
Coach1
Ryan Hulke
     
Coach2
Josh Hadley
     
BOYS 17U GREEN
BOYS 17U WHITE
BOYS 16U Springfield/Sleepy Eye
BOYS 15U GREEN
BOYS 15U WHITE
BOYS 13U
GIRLS 17U
GIRLS 16U
Tournaments:
April 4-5: MN Comets (St. Cloud)
MNComets17UDivision
May 9-10: MYAS @ Prior Lake HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19760
May 16-17: MYAS @ Colin Powell Center (Minneapolis)
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19277
June 6-7: GrassRoots Hoops Classic
GrassRoots Hoops Classic
Tournaments:
April 18-19: MYAS @ Shakopee HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19109
May 16-17: MYAS @ Augsburg College (Minneapolis)
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19275
May 23: MYAS @ Prior Lake HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/4-2.asp?TournamentDivID=20620
June 6-7: MYAS @ St. Louis Park HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19880
June 13-14
Tournaments:
April 18-19: TC Spring Jam (Minneapolis)
TC Spring Jam 15U
April 25-26: MYAS @ Eagan HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/9-2.asp?TournamentDivID=19147
May 2-3: MYAS @ Park/Cottage Grove HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/6-4.asp?TournamentDivID=19188
May 9-10: MYAS @ Coon Rapids HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/6-4.asp?TournamentDivID=19758
May 30-31: MYAS @ Park/Cottage Grove HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/16-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19779
June 6-7: GrassRoots Hoops Classic
GrassRoots Hoops Classic
Tournaments:
April 25-26 - MYAS @ Skyview MS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/6-4.asp?TournamentDivID=19149
May 9-10: MYAS @ North St. Paul HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/4-2.asp?TournamentDivID=19757
May 16-17: MYAS @ Augsburg College (Minneapolis)
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19270
June 6-7: MBA @ Holy Family in Victoria (schedule coming soon)
June 13
Tournaments:
April 25-26: MYAS @ Irondale HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19136
May 2-3: MYAS @ Lakeville North
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/6-4.asp?TournamentDivID=20582
May 9-10: MYAS @ 43 Hoops (Hopkins)
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/9-2.asp?TournamentDivID=19746
May 30-31: MYAS @ Colin Powell Center (Minneapolis)
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/12-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19773
June 13
Tournaments:
May 9-10: MYAS @ Coon Rapids HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/9-2.asp?TournamentDivID=19767
May 23: MYAS @ Simley HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/4-2.asp?TournamentDivID=19845
May 30-31: MYAS @ Lakeville North HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19319
June 6-7: Dakota Schoolers Tourney (Sioux Falls, SD)
Dakota Schoolers Brackets
June 13
Tournaments:
May 9-10: MYAS @ Hopkins HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/6-4.asp?TournamentDivID=19764
May 16-17: MYAS @ Augsburg College (Minneapolis)
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/10-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19243
May 23: MBA @ St. Louis Park HS
http://www.minnesotahoops.com/PDF_2008-09/Tournaments/May_23/May%2023,%202009%2010th%20Girls.pdf
May 30-31: MYAS @ Lakeville North HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/6-4.asp?TournamentDivID=19314
June 6-7: Dakota Schoolers Tourney (Sioux Falls, SD)
Dakota Schoolers Brackets
Tournaments:
April 4-5: MN Comets (St. Cloud)
MNComets16UDivision
April 18-19 - TC Spring Jam (Minneapolis)
TC Spring Jam 16U
Tournaments:
April 18-19: MYAS @ Robbinsdale Cooper HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/8-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19089
April 25-26: MYAS @ New Hope Comm Ctr
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/10-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19145
May 30-31: MYAS @ Park/Cottage Grove HS
http://www.myas.org/gm/brackets/12-1.asp?TournamentDivID=19775
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
3
Cole Hanson
5'6
Waconia
2013
4
Adam Kirsch
5'6
Waconia
2013
5
Nick Dirnberger
5'10
Waconia
2013
11
Dan Butz
5'7
Waconia
2013
12
Sky Larson
5'6
Waconia
2013
15
Brian Porter
5'7
Waconia
2013
20
Mitchell Green
5'10
Waconia
2013
22
Brady Johnson
5'10
Waconia
2013
Coach
Andrew Dahl
     
PAST SPRING ROSTERS & PHOTOS
Footlocker.com
eastbay.com