Footlocker.com
eastbay.com
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
2
Jamie Boonstra
6'0
MACCRAY
2011
3
Dalton Salfer
6'1
Wabasso
2011
4
Dylan Bock
6'1
Wabasso
2012
5
Steven Rohlik
6'0
Wabbasso
2011
10
Cole Huhnerkoch
6'1
Redwood Valley
2011
21
Austin Link
5'10
Renville County West
2011
23
Taylor Hoffbeck
5'10
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2012
32
Samuel Peterson
6'4
Benson
2012
33
Thomas Claussen
6'2
Benson
2011
34
Brady Boike
6'3
MACCRAY
2012
43
Matthew Appel
6'2
Fulda
2012
50
Kyle Verdoes
6'3
Marshall
2012
Coach
Jermayne Montgomery
     
BOYS 17U
Tournaments:
April 24-25 * MYAS Invitational @ Wayzata HS
May 1-2 * MYAS Invitational @ Robbinsdale Armstrong
May 15-16 * MYAS Invitational @ Benilde-St. Margarets's HS
May 22-23 * MYAS Invitational @ Colin Powell Center(Mpls)
June 5th * MBA @ Holy Family Catholic HS in Victoria
June 19th * MYAS @ Hopkins HS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Ryan Fransen
6'2
Renville County West
2012
6
Jamie Unke
5'4
Lakeview
2012
7
Andrew Swanson
5'10
Lincoln HI
2012
14
Josh Bednarek
5'7
Lincoln HI
2012
15
Derek Larson
5'7
Lakeview
2013
20
DJ VanKlompenburg
6'2
MACCRAY
2012
21
Daniel Bakker
5'9
Lakeview
2012
23
Michael Schulte
6'2
BOLD
2012
32
Jeramie Blegen
6'6
Lincoln HI
2012
Coach
Markus Okeson
     
BOYS 16U
Tournaments:
May 8-9 * MN Heat Tournament - Bethel University(Arden Hills, MN)
May 15-16 * MYAS Invitational @ Benilde St. Margaret's HS
June 12th * MYAS @ Colin Powell Center (Mpls)
June 19th * MYAS @ Hopkins HS
June 26th * MYAS @ Rogers HS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Aaron Mathiowetz
6'1
Marshall
2013
12
Hunter Peterson
5'10
Marshall
2013
13
Parker Lanoue
5'8
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2013
20
Jordan Ford
5'10
Redwood Valley
2013
21
Rhett Struve
5'10
Marshall
2013
22
Colin Ose
6'1
Benson
2013
23
Matt Ahrndt
6'0
Benson
2013
24
Steve Runkel
5'9
Redwood Valley
2013
32
Henry Rogotzke
6'4
Red Rock Central
2013
35
Alec Koster
5'10
Redwood Valley
2013
43
Austin Dierks
6'5
Morris
2013
Coach
Ben Haugen
     
BOYS 15U Green
Tournaments:
April 17-18 * Minneapolis Spring Jam @ Colin Powell Center
April 24-25 * Dakota Schoolers - Sanford Power Spring Jam
May 1-2 * MN Magic Tournament -Bloomington, MN
May 8-9 * MN Heat Tournament - Bethel University(Arden Hills, MN)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Aaric Christenson
6'0
Minneota
2013
1
Cody Boonstra
5'8
MACCRAY
2013
3
Jeff Decock
5'10
Red Rock Central
2013
10
Brian Fultz
6'1
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2013
12
Nathan Stafki
5'10
Canby
2013
20
Grant Hennen
6'2
Minneota
2013
21
Nic Vipond
6'2
Morris
2013
23
Brady Claussen
6'0
Pipestone Area
2013
24
Jacob Derby
5'9
Pipestone Area
2013
30
Jordan Boonstra
6'1
MACCRAY
2013
Coach
Michael Nettik
     
BOYS 15U White
Tournaments:
May 1-2 * MYAS Invitational @ East Ridge HS
May 15-16 * MYAS Invitational @ Benilde-St. Margaret's HS
May 22-23 * MYAS Invitational @ Jimmy Lee Rec Center
June 12th * MYAS in Hopkins, MN
July 10-11 * MAYB @ Augustana College - Sioux Falls, SD
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Brett Peterson
6'0
RTR
2014
3
Austin Buysse
5'11
Minneota
2014
11
Brett Vercruysse
6'1
RTR
2014
13
Michael Alness
5'8
Lakeview
2014
20
Riley Sharbono
5'11
Marshall
2014
22
Tyus DeBoer
6'4
Marshall
2014
23
Mitchell Fischer
5'6
Redwood Valley
2014
31
Michael Lee
5'11
Dawson-Boyd
2015
32
Cody Willett
6'0
Canton (SD)
2014
Coach
Andrew Dahl
     
BOYS 14U
Tournaments:
Apr 17-18 * Minneapolis Spring Jam @ Colin Powell Center
Apr 24-25 * Dakota Schoolers - Sanford Power Spring Jam
May 8-9 * MN Heat Tournament - Bethel University(Arden Hills, MN)
May 22-23 * GrassRoots Tournament @ Minnehaha Acadedemy
June 5-6 * MYAS Spring Championships @ Hopkins HS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Derek Kilibarda
5'0
Montevideo
2017
3
Tate Broksieck
5'2
Brookings (SD)
2016
13
Matt Pietz
5'7
Marshall
2015
14
Adam Kilibarda
5'0
Montevideo
2015
23
Dylan Tolk
5'6
Minneota
2015
24
Brandon Duetz
5'10
Marshall
2015
32
Matthew Knutson
5'4
Minneota
2015
34
Spencer Aufenthie
5'3
Marshall
2015
35
Colin Kor
5'10
Minneota
2015
Coach
Mark Kilibarda
     
BOYS 13U
Tournaments:
May 1-2 * MYAS Invitational @ Park/Cottage Grove
May 8-9 * MN Heat Tournament - Bethel University(Arden Hills, MN)
May 15-16 * MYAS Invitational @ Benilde-St. Margaret's HS
June 5-6 * MYAS Spring Championships @ Farmington HS
June 26th * MYAS @ Rogers HS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Angela Serbus
5'7
New Ulm
2012
10
Kalin Webskowski
5'7
Marshall
2012
11
Teagan Molden
6'0
MACCRAY
2012
13
Abby Van Meveren
5'10
MCC
2011
14
Kelsey Hennen
5'4
Minneota
2012
20
Taya Kockelman
6'0
Minneota
2011
21
Marissa Klimmek
5'6
New Ulm
2011
31
Lindsey Willert
5'9
RTR
2011
33
Nicole Kerkoff
5'11
Cedar Mountain
2011
35
Kailee Epema
6'0
MACCRAY
2011
Coach
Dustin Christianson
     
GIRLS 17U Green
Tournaments:
May 22-23 * AAU State - Woodbury, MN
June 11-13 * All Iowa Attack Midwest Girls Classic - Ames, IA
June 18-20 * MN Showcase (Mankato)
June 24-26 * Dakota Showcase (Sioux Falls, SD)
July 5-7 * Adidas Mid America Show (Woodbury, MN)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
4
Megan McNeill
5'5
Minneota
2011
5
Lauren Schaar
5'4
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2012
7
Tiffani Karbo
5'7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2012
12
Katelyn Kack
5'8
Minneota
2012
13
Angie Scheffler
5'11
YME
2012
14
Corbyn Wee
5'2
Lakeview
2013
22
Alyssa Becker
5'9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2011
25
Amy Donner
5'4
MACCRAY
2011
30
Amber Grengs
5'9
Minneota
2011
40
Melissa Streich
5'7
Lakeview
2012
43
Andrea Ervin
5'8
MACCRAY
2011
Coach
Jon Beckman
     
GIRLS 17U White
Tournaments:
May 1-2 * MYAS Invitational @ Hopkins HS
May 8-9 * MYAS Invitational @ Cannon Falls HS
May 22-23 * MYAS Invitaional @ Owatonna
June 5th * MBA @ Holy Family Catholic HS in Victoria
June 19th * Pacesetter Tourney at New London-Spicer (listed as Lakeview Area)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Shelby Corbin
5'3
Minneota
2014
3
Angela Handzus
5'5
JCC
2013
5
Sammie Gervais
5'7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2015
13
Kelly Husby
5'6
Dawson-Boyd
2015
14
Kelsea Tolk
5'4
Minneota
2013
15
Emily Steinessen
5'6
Minneota
2015
23
Hannah Daniels
5'5
RTR
2013
24
Haley Bose
5'10
MCC
2013
25
Jenna Ness
5'10
MCC
2013
32
Justine Lee
5'6
Dawson-Boyd
2015
Coach
Jordan Grafsgaard
     
GIRLS 15U
Tournaments:
May 8-9 * MYAS Invitational @ Lakeville North HS
May 15-16 * MYAS Invitational @ Hastings HS
May 22-23 * MYAS Invitational @ Owatonna
June 12th * MYAS @ Augsburg College (Mpls)
June 19th * MYAS in Hopkins
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
2
Chris Halbur
6'3
Murray County Central
2012
3
Alex Fink
6'2
Springfield
2012
10
Marc Gemmill
6'0
Sleepy Eye Public
2012
15
Matt Vogel
6'0
Springfield
2012
20
Brian Nosbush
6'4
New Ulm Cathedral
2012
21
Karl Farasyn
6'3
New Ulm Public
2012
22
Tyler Hadley
6'3
Sleepy Eye Public
2012
33
Ben Rosburg
6'2
St. Peter
2012
42
Nick Simon
6'4
New Ulm Cathedral
2012
44
Jameson Collin
6'5
Southwest Star Concept
2012
BOYS 16U - Southern MN
Tournaments:
April 10-11 * MN Comets Spring Shootout
April 24-25 * MYAS Invitational @ Wayzata HS
May 1-2 * MN Magic Tournament -Bloomington, MN
PAST SPRING ROSTERS & PHOTOS
SPRING 2010       
participants in the
Spring Team Program!

Best wishes in all you
do...on and off of the
basketball court!
Past Rosters & Photos
Spring 2007 Teams
Spring 2008 Teams
Spring 2009 Teams

Andrew Dahl
Hoops Training &
Slam Director
Spring 2010 Teams