#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Zachery Treiber
5'3
Brookings, SD
2016
1
Terrell Broberg
5'1
Lakeview
2016
2
Cade Johnson
5'7
Redwood Valley
2016
3
Tate Broksieck
5'5
Brookings, SD
2016
6
Brett Swenhaugen
6'0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2016
11
Xavier Towne
5'5
Marshall
2016
13
Beau Priegnitz
5'6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2016
21
Matthew Sisk
5'7
Canby
2016
31
Derek Larson
5'6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2016
32
P.J. Bot
5'4
Marshall
2016
53
Dalton Kostad
5'10
Dawson-Boyd
2016
Coach
Mark Kilibarda
     
BOYS 13U
Tournament Weekends:
April 30-May 1: MN Magic Tournament in Bloomington, MN
May 14-15: 10,000 Lakes Classic in Bloomington, MN
May 21-22: MYAS Tournament @ Benilde-St. Margaret's HS (St. Louis Park)
May 28th (one-day): MYAS Tournament @ Delano HS
June 18th (one-day): MYAS Tournament @ Colin Powell Center (Mpls)

Practices:
Sat, April 2 - 3:00-5:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Sun, April 10 - 4:00-6:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Sun, April 17, 4:00-6:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, April 27 - 6:30-8:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Mon, May 9 - 7:00-8:40pm @ Lakeview HS
Wed, May 18 - 7:20-9:00pm @ Marshall HS (north gym)
Wed, May 25 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Lakeview HS
Wed, June 8 - 6:00-8:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Heath Schindler
5'6
Elkton, SD
2015
3
Blake Lindstrom
5'9
Yellow Medicine East
2015
4
Logan Kluis
5'10
Murray County Central
2015
14
Adam Kilibarda
5'0
Montevideo
2015
20
Bryce Maurice
5'11
MACCRAY
2015
21
Alex Trautman
5'5
Elkton, SD
2015
25
Tyson Velde
6'1
Yellow Medicine East
2015
30
Matt Pietz
5'11
Marshall
2015
32
Zachary Stratmoen
6'0
Dawson-Boyd
2015
45
Brandon Deutz
6'0
Marshall
2015
Coach
Jordan Grafsgaard
     
BOYS 14U
Tournament Weekends:
May 7-8: MN Heat Tournament @ Bethel University
May 14-15: 10,000 Lakes Classic in Bloomington, MN
May 21-22: MN Fury Tournament @ Eagan & Eastview High Schools
June 11th (one-day): MYAS Tournament @ 43 Hoops in Hopkins
June 18th (one-day): MYAS Tournament @ Colin Powell Center (Mpls)

Practices:
Sun, April 10 - 2:00-4:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Sun, April 17, 6:00-8:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Thur, April 21 - 7:30-9:15pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 4 - 6:30-8:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Mon, May 9 - 7:20-9:00pm @ Lakeview HS
Wed, May 18 - 7:00-8:40pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Thur, June 2 - 6:30-8:30pm @ Marshall High School (main gym)
Wed, June 8 - 6:00-8:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Aaron Mathiowetz
6'1
Marshall
2013
3
Jeff Decock
6'0
Red Rock Central
2013
8
Jacob Derby
5'11
Pipestone
2013
12
Hunter Peterson
6'1
Marshall
2013
13
Parker Lanoue
5'10
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2013
21
Rhett Struve
6'0
Marshall
2013
22
Colin Ose
6'2
Benson
2013
23
Matt Ahrndt
6'1
Benson
2013
30
Tyus DeBoer
6'5
Marshall
2014
35
Alex Werner
6'4
Marshall
2013
Coach
Ben Haugen
     
BOYS 16U ELITE
Tournament Weekends:
April 9-10: Comets Tourney in St. Cloud, MN
April 16-17:  Twin Cities Spring Jam in Minneapolis
May 7-8: Heat Tournament @ Bethel University
May 14-15: MN Select Tournament @ Prior Lake HS Pool Play & Bracket


Practices:
Sat, April 2 - 3:00-5:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Sun, April 3 - 1:00-3:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, April 13 - 8:00-9:30pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, April 20 - 7:30-9:15pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, April 27 - 8:00-9:30pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 4 - 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, May 11 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Cody Boonstra
5'9
MACCRAY
2013
3
Jordan Soehl
6'0
Marshall
2013
5
Brady Claussen
6'2
Pipestone
2013
15
Casey Engen
5'9
Red Rock Central
2013
21
Derek Buysse
6'2
Marshall
2013
23
Alex Knutson
5'8
WWG
2014
31
Isaac Heard
6'1
Edgerton
2013
34
Andy Oakland
6'0
Fulda
2013
52
Thomas Nelson
6'3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2013
55
Mike Nilius
6'5
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2013
Coach
Michael Nettik
     
BOYS 16U GREEN
Tournament Weekends:
April 16-17: MYAS Tournament @ Andover CC
April 30-May 1: MN Magic Tournament in Bloomington, MN
May 14-15: MYAS Tourney @ Irondale HS
June 4-5: MYAS Spring Championships @ Farmington HS
June 11th (one-day): MYAS Tourney @ Benilde-St. Margarets HS

Practices:
Sun, April 3 - 1:00-3:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Sun, April 10 - 4:00-6:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Thur, April 14 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Tracy High School
Wed, April 20 - 7:30-9:15pm @ Marshall Middle School
Mon, April 25 - 6:00-7:30pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 11 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, June 1- 7:30-9:00pm @ Marshall High School (main gym)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
2
Chris Halbur
6'3
Murray County Central
2012
3
Jamie Unke
5'7
Lakeview
2012
5
Ryan Fransen
6'4
Renville County West
2012
7
Andrew Swanson
5'11
Lincoln HI
2012
13
Brenndon Lebert
5'10
Sioux Valley, SD
2012
15
Logan Ahlers
6'3
Ellsworth
2012
23
Kyle Verdoes
6'5
Marshall
2012
34
Brady Boike
6'4
MACCRAY
2012
35
Aaron Tiesler
6'4
Fulda
2012
43
Matthew Appel
6'3
Fulda
2012
Coach
Andrew Dahl
     
BOYS 17U
Tournament Weekends:
April 9-10 - Comets Tourney in St. Cloud, MN
April 23rd (one-day): MYAS Tournament in Prior Lake
May 7-8: Heat Tourney @ Bethel University
May 14-15: MN Select Tourney @ Prior Lake HS Pool Play & Bracket
June 4-5: MYAS Spring Championships @ Colin Powell Center (Mpls)

Practices:
Sat, April 2 - 3:00-5:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Sun, April 3 - 1:00-3:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, April 6 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, April 13 - 7:30-9:15pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, April 20 - 7:00-8:45pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 4 - 8:00-9:30pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, May 11 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Lakeview HS
Wed, June 1- 7:30-9:00pm @ Marshall High School (main gym)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Derek Kilibarda
5'0
Montevideo
2017
5
Mitchell Biever
5'1
Pipestone
2017
6
Noah Slagter
5'0
Willmar
2018
10
Jacob Christopher
5'2
  2017
21
Sawyer Hansen
5'0
Canby
2017
23
Mitchell Sueker
5'9
Marshall
2017
24
Sam Dieken
5'3
Marshall
2017
32
Jeff Otterstatter
5'10
Jackson County Central
2017
33
Tate Varpness
5'5
Lakeview
2018
50
Cooper Kanthak
5'9
Pipestone
2017
Coach
Tim Helgeson
     
BOYS 12U
Tournament Weekends:
April 30-May 1: MYAS Tournament @ Wayzata HS
May 7-8: MN Heat Tournament @ Bethel University
May 14-15: MYAS Championships @ Burnsville HS
June 4-5: MYAS Tournament in Prior Lake
June 11th (one-day): MYAS Tournament @ 43 Hoops in Hopkins

Practices:
Wed, April 13 - 7:00-8:30pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Sun, April 17 - 4:00-6:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Thur, April 21 - 7:30-9:15pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, April 27 - 6:30-8:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 4 - 6:30-8:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Mon, May 9 - 7:00-8:40pm @ Lakeview HS
Thur, June 2 - 6:30-8:30pm @ Marshall High School (main gym)
Thur, June 9 - 6:00-7:30pm @ Marshall High School
2011 Southwest Slam Spring Team Rosters
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
6
Taylor Gorder
5'9
Canby
2013
8
Teddi Spotted Bear
5'10
Cedar Mountain
2013
10
Liz Smith
5'8
Redwood Valley
2012
11
Teagan Molden
6'1
MACCRAY
2012
12
Katelyn Kack
5'7
Minneota
2012
13
Angela Serbus
5'8
New Ulm Public
2012
14
Courtney Hinz
5'10
Yellow Medicine East
2012
22
Allison Madsen
5'4
Cedar Mountain
2013
23
Haley Bose
5'10
Murray County Central
2013
24
Katie Litka
5'7
Pipestone Area
2012
44
Angie Scheffler
5'11
Yellow Medicine East
2012
Coach
Dustin Christianson
     
GIRLS 17U ELITE
May 14-15: MYAS Spring Championships @ Rockford HS
May 21-22: AAU State in Bloomington, MN (schedule on Page 12 of 12 of this document)
June 10-12: Midwest Classic in Ames, IA
June 17-19: Minneapolis Summer Jam in Bloomington, MN
June 30-July 2: Dakota Showcase in Sioux Falls, SD
July 6-8: Simply the Best in Ames, IA

Practices:
Wed, April 20 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, April 27 - 8:00-9:30pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 4 - 8:00-9:30pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, May 11 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Lakeview HS
Wed, May 18 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Lakeview HS
Wed, June 1 - 6:00-7:30pm @ Marshall High School (main gym)
Wed, June 8 - 7:30-9:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
4
Ciarra Schmidt
  Murray County Central
2017
9
Sadie Stelter
  Lakeview
2017
10
Abby Jemmings
  Cedar Mountain
2018
11
Rae Critchley
  Marshall
2018
12
Bria DeRuyck
  Marshall
2017
13
Averi Pankonen
  Murray County Central
2017
14
Madison Maras
  Windom
2017
15
Erin Stevens
  Lakeview
2017
20
Taylor Nesvold
  Pipestone Area
2017
43
Makayla Ebbers
  Worthington
2017
44
Mallory Loosbrock
  Murray County Central
2017
Coach
Tom Critchley
     
GIRLS 12U
Tournament Weekends:
April 23rd: MYAS Tournament @ Coon Rapids HS
April 30-May 1: MYAS Tournament @ East RIdge HS in Woodbury        
May 7-8:
MYAS Tournament @ Lakeville North HS  
May 28th: MYAS Tournament @ 43 Hoops in Hopkins  
June 4-5:
MYAS Tournament @ North St. Paul HS

Practices:
Wed, April 13 - 7:00-8:30pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Sun, April 17 - 6:00-8:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Thur, April 21 -7:00-9:00pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, April 27 - 6:00-7:30pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 4 - 6:30-8:00pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, May 18 - 7:00-8:40pm @ Marshall High School (north gym)
Wed, May 25 - 7:00-9:00pm @ Lakeview HS
Wed, June 1 - 6:00-7:30pm @ Marshall High School (main gym)
PAST SPRING ROSTERS & PHOTOS
SPRING 2011       
Thanks to all past
Spring Team Program!

do...on and off of the
basketball court!
Past Rosters & Photos
Spring 2007 Teams
Spring 2008 Teams
Spring 2009 Teams

Andrew Dahl
Hoops Training &
Slam Director
Spring 2010 Teams
Spring 2011 Teams
SPRING 2011       
Mankato, MN area
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Connor Oak
5'9
Le Center
2013
2
Wesley Gillette
5'9
St. Peter
2013
3
Isaac Kirschstein
6'1
Springfield
2013
8
Karson Herfurth
6'4
Springfield
2013
12
Chris Mulder
5'10
New Ulm Public
2013
20
Josh Eversman
6'0
Fairmont
2014
23
Darnell Taylor-Breck
6'0
Jackson County Central
2014
24
Devin Ulmen
5'7
Madelia
2013
32
Lucas Hesser
6'4
LCWM
2013
40
Jeremy Stuart
6'3
Hayfield
2014
Coach
Sam Peters
     
BOYS 16U
Tournament Weekends:
April 30- May 1: MYAS Tournament @ Robbinsdale Cooper
May 7-8: MN Heat Tournament @ Bethel University
May 15th (one-day): MYAS Tournament @ Burnsville HS
May 21-22: MYAS Tournament @ Prior Lake HS
June 11th (one-day): MYAS Tourney @ Benilde-St. Margaret's HS
June 25th: MYAS Prep Series at Prior Lake HS
BOYS 14U
Tournament Weekends:
April 16-17: MYAS Tournament @ Shakopee HS
April 30-May 1: MN Magic Tournament @ Bloomington Kennedy
May 7-8: MN Heat Tournament @ Bethel University
May 14-15: MYAS Tournament @ Cannon Falls HS
May 21-22: MYAS Tournament @ Prior Lake HS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Jacob Mock
5'5
Dakota Meadows
2015
3
Tanner Ogren
5'9
New Ulm
2015
7
Alec Volkenant
5'7
Dakota Meadows
2015
10
Jordan Richardson
5'6
JWP
2015
11
Derek Johnson
5'6
Blue Earth
2015
13
Tristan Kroll
5'7
JWP
2015
21
Stuart Seys
5'9
Dakota Meadows
2015
23
Evan Rector
5'11
Dakota Meadows
2015
34
Zach Janike
5'8
JWP
2015
Coach
Jermain Davis
     
Coach
Jefferson Mason
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
3
Kelsey Carpenter
5'7
St. Peter
2013
4
Lydia Kennedy
5'7
St. Peter
2013
5
Brooke Rasmussen
5'5
Red Rock Central
2014
12
Mariah Schoof
5'8
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
2013
14
Cara Christianson
6'0
Mankato West
2013
23
Sade Potter
5'5
Worthington
2014
24
Jessica Goerger
5'11
Mankato West
2013
25
Bekah Hennek
5'4
St. Clair
2013
34
Maggie Nelson
5'8
St. Peter
2013
54
Taylor Holicky
6'0
Cleveland
2014
Coach
Kyle Ludewig
     
GIRLS 16U
Tournament Weekends:
April 30-May 1: MYAS Tournament @ Lakeville South
May 7th:  MYAS Tournament @ Stillwater HS
May 14-15: MYAS Spring Championships @ Rockford HS
May 21st: MYAS Tournament @ Blaine HS
June 4-5:  MYAS Tournament @ North St. Paul HS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
3
Logan Retzlaff
5'3
St. Peter
2015
10
Sarah Buryska
5'4
Dakota Meadows
2015
11
Katelyn Weber
5'10
St. Clair
2014
12
Ambria Rykhus
5'3
Mankato East
2015
15
Chloe Hanson
5'7
St. Clair
2014
22
Rachel Yokiel
5'7
Dakota Meadows
2015
32
Amy Lager
5'8
St. Peter
2014
33
Julia Day
5'9
St. Clair
2014
35
Jackie Steinbach
5'10
Dakota Meadows
2015
44
Lauren Resner
6'1
Mankato West
2014
Coach
William Whitehead
     
GIRLS 15U
Tournament Weekends:
April 23rd: MYAS Tournament @ Prior Lake HS
May 21-22: MYAS Tournament @ Hopkins HS
May 28th: MYAS Tournament @ Colin Powell Center (Mpls)
June 11th(one day): MYAS Tourney @ Benilde-St. Margaret's HS
June 18th (one day): MYAS Tourney @ Colin Powell Center (Mpls)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
4
Emily Carpenter
5'2
St. Peter
2016
7
Hunter Ahlness
5'3
New Ulm Public
2016
11
Sidney Welp
5'6
St. Peter
2016
12
Haley Harder
5'3
Fairmont
2016
15
Allison Brandts
5'2
St. James
2016
22
Aubrey Eckstrom
5'8
St. James
2016
23
Kelsey Anderson
5'3
New Ulm Public
2016
41
Courtney Mosloski
5'7
Fairmont
2016
42
Julia Beckius
5'6
St. James
2016
55
Cassidy Krusemark
5'7
Fairmont
2016
Coach
Todd Ciochetto