#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Terrell Broberg
5'6
Lakeview
2016
2
Hunter Olson
5'8
Dawson Boyd
2016
4
Devin Neis
5'8
Redwood Valley
2016
11
Xavier Towne
5'10
Marshall
2016
14
Blake Helgeson
5'8
Yellow Medicine East
2016
21
Matthew Sisk
5'9
Canby
2016
22
Javin Larsen
5'8
Cedar Mountain
2016
32
P.J. Bot
5'10
Marshall
2016
42
Randy Knutson
6'3
WWG
2016
53
Dalton Kostad
5'11
Dawson-Boyd
2016
Coach
Anton Towne
     
BOYS 14U
Tournament Weekends:
April 28-29: MYAS at Eagan HS
May 5-6: MN Heat Tournament (listed as SW Slam Towne)
May 19-20: MYAS at Delano HS
June 2-3: MYAS Spring Chmps at Hopkins
June 9th: 2012 SLAM JAM at Victoria Rec Center


Practices:
Sun, Apr 15: 7:45-9:15pm at Marshall Middle School
Tue, Apr 17: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Thu, Apr 19: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Thu, Apr 26: 8:00-9:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Thu, May 3: 6:15-7:45pm at Lakeview HS (Cottonwood)
Thu, May 10: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, May 17: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 30: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, June 7: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Jesse Jasper
5'10
RTR
2015
2
Brett Knudsen
5'9
RTR
2015
3
Tyler Moffenbier
5'11
MACCRAY
2015
4
Casey Reeves
5'10
Montevideo
2015
5
Kevin Anderson
5'7
  2015
12
Trey Cranston
6'0
Southwest Star Concept
2015
20
Isaac Fest
5'10
Southwest Star Concept
2015
21
Quinn Hoidal
5'11
Montevideo
2015
22
Jimmy Haff
5'11
Montevideo
2015
41
Rex Lund
6'0
Redwood Valley
2015
Coach
Tim Helgeson
     
BOYS 15U Orange
Tournament Weekends:
April 28-29: MYAS at Colin Powell Center (Mpls)
May 5 (one-day): MYAS at St. Paul Central HS
May 12-13: MYAS at Cannon Falls HS
June 2-3: MYAS Spring Chmps at Colin Powell Center (Mpls)
June 9: 2012 SLAM JAM at Victoria Rec Center


Practices:
Thur, Apr 5: 7:00-8:30pm at Lakeview HS (main gym)
Wed, Apr 11: 8:00-9:30pm @ Marshall Middle School
Wed, Apr 18: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (main gym)
Wed, Apr 25: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 2: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 9: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (main gym)
Tue, May 29: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, June 7: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
BOYS 15U Green
Tournament Weekends:
April 21-22: MYAS @ St. Olaf College
May 5-6: MN Heat Tournament (Bethel College)
May 19-20: MYAS @ Colin Powell Center (Mpls)
May 26 (one-day): MYAS at Jimmy Lee Rec Center (St. Paul)
June 2-3: MYAS Spring Chmps at Colin Powell Center (Mpls)


Practices:
Thur, Apr 5: 7:30-9:00pm at Canby HS (main gym)
Wed, Apr 11: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Mon, Apr 16: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Wed, Apr 18: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (main gym)
Wed, Apr 25: 7:45-9:15pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 2: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 16: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 23: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
BOYS 17U
Tournament Weekends:
April 21-22: MYAS @ St. Olaf College (Northfield)
May 5-6: MN Heat Tournament (St. Michael-Albertville)
May 12-13: MN Magic Tournament (Bloomington)
May 19-20: MYAS at Prior Lake HS
June 2-3: MYAS Chmps at Lakeville South


Practices:
Sun, Apr 15: 7:45-9:15pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, Apr 18: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (main gym)
Fri, Apr 20: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall MS
Wed, Apr 25: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, May 3: 8:00-9:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Wed, May 9: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, May 16: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Tue, May 29: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Mitch Bobendrier
5'1
Pipestone
2017
1
Derek Kilibarda
5'0
Montevideo
2017
5
Mitchell Biever
5'1
Pipestone
2017
9
Nick Ektanitphong
5'3
Marshall
2017
12
Spencer Smith
6'2
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
2017
13
Adam Durfee
5'3
Canby
2017
21
Sawyer Hansen
5'3
Canby
2017
22
Renick Homan
5'4
MACCRAY
2017
23
Mitchell Sueker
5'11
Marshall
2017
24
Derek Pendleton
5'9
Cedar Mountain
2017
34
Blaise Andries
6'1
Marshall
2017
50
Cooper Kanthak
6'1
Pipestone
2017
Coach
Kevin Hansen
     
BOYS 13U
Tournament Weekends:
April 21-22 MYAS @ St. Olaf College (Northfield)
May 6th (one-day): MYAS at Stillwater Area HS
May 12-13: MN Magic Tournament (Bloomington)
May 26th (one-day): MYAS at Jimmy Lee Rec Center (St. Paul)
June 9th: 2012 SLAM JAM at Victoria Rec Center



Practices:
Thur, Apr 5: 7:30-9:00pm at Canby HS (main gym)
Wed, Apr 11: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Sun, Apr 15: 6:15-7:45pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, Apr 18: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Wed, Apr 25: 7:45-9:15pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 2: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, May 10: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 23: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, June 6: 7:00-8:30pm at Canby HS (new gym)
2012 Southwest Slam (Marshall Area) Spring Team Rosters
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
4
Ali Siverhus
5'3
MACCRAY
2015
10
Marit Alness
5'7
Lakeview
2016
20
Courtney Nelson
5'8
Cedar Mountain
2015
21
Allie Bruns
5'10
Worthington
2016
25
Becka Kimpling
5'9
MACCRAY
2015
30
Mallory Van Klompenburg
5'7
MACCRAY
2015
31
Emily Buysse
5'7
Marshall
2016
42
Brianna Lund
5'8
Cedar Mountain
2015
43
Alicia Ervin
5'5
MACCRAY
2016
Coach
Jon Beckman
     
GIRLS 15U
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
2
Shayna Possail
5'1
RTR
2014
3
Kelsey Carpenter
5'7
St. Peter
2013
4
Morgan Merritt
5'7
Canby
2014
8
Teddi Spotted Bear
5'10
Cedar Mountain
2013
12
Morgan Saugstad
5'8
Marshall
2015
21
Taylor Grussing
  MACCRAY
2013
22
Allison Madsen
5'5
Cedar Mountain
2013
23
Haley Bose
5'11
Murray County Central
2013
25
Jenna Ness
5'10
Murray County Central
2013
31
Leslie Willert
5'9
RTR
2013
Coach
Dustin Christianson
     
GIRLS 17U
Tournament Weekends:
May 19-20: MYAS Spring Chmps at Blaine HS
June 2-3: MN Stars Summer Kickoff (Eagan, MN)(Elite Gold Bracket)
June 16-17: MN AAU Summer Jam (Bloomington Jefferson) Lake Calhoun A Bracket
July 14-15:
Dakota Challenge (Tea, SD)
***All Games @ Tea Area High School*** (500 W. Brian Street, Tea, SD 57064)



Practices:
Wed, Apr 11: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Sat, May 5: 1:00-5:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Sun, May 6: 1:00-4:00pm at Marshall Middle School
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Cole Dierks
5'9
Fulda
2014
5
Brady Claussen
6'2
Pipestone
2013
10
Sawyer Bohn
5'10
Lac Qui Parle Valley
2014
11
Brett Vercruysse
6'3
RTR
2014
21
Derek Buysse
6'2
Marshall
2013
23
Alex Knutson
5'10
WWG
2014
24
Shane Buchman
6'1
WWG
2014
30
Coby Ploeger
6'1
Pipestone
2014
40
Dylan Kor
6'4
RTR
2013
43
Carter Lindner
6'4
Worthington
2014
Coach
John Stidman
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Thad Neis
5'10
Redwood Valley
2015
3
Blake Lindstrom
6'1
Yellow Medicine East
2015
4
Logan Kluis
5'11
Murray County Central
2015
5
Jaden Boerboom
5'11
Murray County Central
2015
14
Adam Kilibarda
5'6
Montevideo
2015
15
Chase Richter
6'1
Yellow Medicine East
2015
20
Bryce Maurice
6'1
MACCRAY
2015
25
Tyson Velde
6'4
Yellow Medicine East
2015
31
Brent Andries
6'3
Marshall
2015
45
Brandon Deutz
6'3
Marshall
2015
Coach
Mark Kilibarda
     
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
3
Keaton Schuelke
5'2
Dawson Boyd
2019
6
Noah Slagter
5'1
Willmar
2018
15
Jon Wyffels
5'3
Minneota
2018
23
Tony Franta
5'2
Wabasso
2018
31
Andrew Bennett
5'7
Marshall
2018
32
Myles Zeug
5'11
Wabasso
2018
33
Tate Varpness
5'6
Lakeview
2018
41
Jake Hess
5'6
Marshall
2018
44
Seth Stratmoen
5'5
Dawson Boyd
2018
Coach
Josh Varpness
     
BOYS 12U
Tournament Weekends:
April 21-22 MYAS @ St. Olaf College (Northfield)
May 5th (one-day): MYAS at Lakeville North HS
May 12-13: MN Magic Tournament (Bloomington)
May 19-20:
MYAS Spring Champs at Hopkins(revised 5/14)
June 9th: 2012 SLAM JAM at Victoria Rec Center


Practices:
Thur, Apr 5: 7:00-8:30pm at Lakeview HS (main gym)
Tue, Apr 10: 6:30-8:30pm at Lakeview
Mon, Apr 16: 7:00-9:00pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Wed, Apr 18: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Sun, Apr 29: 5:30-7:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Tues, May 8: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 16: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Tue, June 5: 7:00-8:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
May 5th (one-day): MYAS at Colin Powell Center (Mpls)
May 12-13: MYAS at Maple Grove HS
May 26 (one-day): MYAS at Prior Lake HS
June 2-3:  MYAS at Prior Lake HS
June 9 (one-day): MYAS at Waconia HS


Practices:
Sun, Apr 15: 5:30-7:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, Apr 19: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Thu, Apr 26: 8:00-9:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Thu, May 3: 6:30-8:00pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Wed, May 9: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Wed, May 23: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 30: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Tue, June 5: 7:00-8:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
2
Abby Olson
5'5
Montevideo
2017
5
Natalie Benson
5'2
Waconia
2017
9
Sadie Stelter
5'0
Lakeview
2017
11
Ally Schlaeger
5'3
Windom
2017
12
Charlie Josephson
5'2
Minneota
2017
13
Averi Pankonen
5'4
Murray County Central
2017
15
Erin Stevens
5'8
Lakeview
2017
21
Morgan Viessman
5'4
Canby
2017
22
Brooklin Peltier
5'3
Lakeview
2017
23
Taylor Anderson
5'9
Montevideo
2017
Coach
Andrew Dahl
     
GIRLS 13U
May 19-20: MYAS Spring Chmps at Andover HS
May 26th (one-day): MYAS at 43 Hoops in Hopkins
June 10th (one-day):  MYAS at Twin Oaks MS (Prior Lake)


Sat, Apr 7: 9:30-11:00am, Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Sun, Apr 15: 5:30-7:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, Apr 18: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Tues, May 8: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 9: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (north gym)
Wed, May 16: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, May 23: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
PAST SPRING ROSTERS & PHOTOS