SPRING TEAMS
T
Join The Email List
Email:  
T
T

2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
Thanks to all past participants
in the Spring Team Program!

Best wishes in all you do...on
and off of the basketball court!

- Andrew Dahl
Hoops Training & Slam Director
16U BOYS
15U BOYS BLACK
Tournaments
April 18-19: MN Comets Tournament (St. Cloud, MN)
April 25-26: MN Magic Invite (Bloomington Kennedy HS)
May 16-17: MN Fury Shootout (Eagan & Eastview HS) *15U D2*
May 30-31: NorthStar Hoops State Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *15U D2*
June 7: Drake Bigler Memorial Invite (Marshall, MN)
Practices
Wed, Apr 8: 7:30-9:00pm (Marshall HS)
Sun, Apr 12: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, Apr 15: 7:00-8:30pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Wed, Apr 22: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thur, Apr 23:  6:30-8:00pm (Marshall Middle School)
Wed, Apr 29: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Mon, May 4:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Tue, May 19: 7:30-9:00pm (Veteran's Memorial Center - downtown Tracy)
Tue, May 26: 7:30-9:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thu, June 4: 7:00-8:30pm (Veteran's Memorial Center - downtown Tracy)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Nicholas Klaith
5'7
Marshall
2018
2
Braden Hoekstra
6'2
MACCRAY
2018
3
Brett Harguth
6'1
MACCRAY
2018
4
Moses Dolan
5'7
TMB
2018
10
Austin Klaith
5'6
Marshall
2018
15
Jon Wyffels
5'7
Lakeview
2018
22
Isaac Clipper
5'8
Pipestone
2018
23
Tony Franta
5'9
Wabasso
2018
32
Myles Zeug
6'2
Wabasso
2018
53
Andrew Bennett
5'11
Marshall
2018
Coach
Lance Piotter
     
15U BOYS WHITE
Tournaments
April 18-19: MYAS Invitational Tournament (Shakopee HS)
April 25-26: MN Magic Invite (Bloomington Kennedy HS)
May 9-10: MYAS Invitational Tournament (Rosemount HS)
May 30-31: MYAS Invitational Tournament (St. Louis Park HS)
June 7: Drake Bigler Memorial Invite (Marshall, MN)
Practices
Thur, Apr 9: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Sun, Apr 12: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Mon, Apr 13: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Wed, Apr 15: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thur, Apr 23:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Wed, Apr 29:  8:00-9:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Mon, May 4:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Thur, May 14:  6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, May 27:  7:30-9:00pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
Thur, May 28:  6:00-7:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Tue, June 2:  6:00-7:30pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
O.D. Othow
5'8
Worthington
2018
2
Brady Rasmussen
5'8
Red Rock Central
2018
10
Dawit Asefa
5'7
Worthington
2018
12
Jakob Christoperson
5'10
Montevideo
2018
21
Sam Hansen
5'8
Red Rock Central
2018
23
Gavin Calmus
6'0
Worthington
2018
32
Sam Rademacher
6'2
Marshall
2018
44
Seth Stratmoen
6'2
Dawson-Boyd
2018
50
Abe Jensen
6'1
Marshall
2018
Coach
Carter Kirk
     
14U BOYS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Jake Lee
5'8
Dawson-Boyd
2019
2
Thomas Kirking
5'11
MACCRAY
2019
4
Tyler Imes
5'4
Lakeview
2019
10
Kyle Huhnerkoch
5'10
Redwood Vally
2019
11
Riley Kockelman
5'8
Canby
2019
14
Ethan Thovson
5'7
Canby
2019
21
Colton Husby
5'8
Dawson-Boyd
2019
23
Justin Schrupp
5'8
Renville County West
2019
24
Justin Benda
5'8
Murray County Central
2019
34
Bentley Boike
5'8
MACCRAY
2019
  Injured/Alternate
     
3
Keaton Schuelke
5'8
Dawson-Boyd
2019
Coach
Jason Boike
     
Tournaments
April 18-19: MN Comets Tournament (St. Cloud, MN)
April 25-26: MN Magic Invite (Bloomington Kennedy HS)
May 2-3: MN Heat Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *14U D2*
May 16-17: MN Fury Shootout (Apple Valley HS) *14U D2*
June 7: Drake Bigler Memorial Invite (Marshall, MN)
Practices
Thur, Apr 9: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Sun, Apr 12: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Mon, Apr 13: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Wed, Apr 15: 7:00-8:30pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Thur, Apr 23:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Mon, Apr 27:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Tue, May 5:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Mon, May 11:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thur, May 14:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thur, May 28:  6:00-7:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thur, June 4:  7:30-9:00pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
17U GIRLS
Tournaments
May 16-17: MYAS Invitational Tournament (Benilde-St. Margaret's HS)
May 30-31: MYAS Spring Championships (Lakeville South HS)
June 6-7:  MYAS Invitational Tournament (North St. Paul HS)
June 13: (one day) MYAS Invite (Woodbury HS)

Practices
Sun, Apr 12: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall Middle School)
Sun, Apr 19: 4:00-5:45pm (Marshall Middle School)
Sun, Apr 26: 5:00-7:00pm (ParkSIde Elementary - Marshall)
Tue, May 5:  6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Wed, May 13:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thu, May 14:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Tue, May 26: 6:00-7:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thu, May 28: 7:30-9:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, June 3: 6:45-8:00pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
14U GIRLS
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
4
Charlie Josephson
  Minneota
 
10
Bridget Varpness
  Lakeview
 
11
Marissa Mace
  Redwood Valley
 
12
Emily Nerem
  Southwest MN Christian
 
23
Nicole Bunting
  Redwood Valley
 
24
Jordan Hinz
  YME
 
35
Brooklyn DeKam
  Southwest MN Christian
 
41
Chantel Groen
  Southwest MN Christian
 
43
Alicia Ervin
  MACCRAY
 
Coach
Abby VanMeveren
     
Coach
Chuck Josephson
     
Tournaments
May 3: (one day) MYAS Invite (Prior Lake HS)
May 16-17:  MYAS Invitational Tournament (Maple Grove)
May 30-31: MYAS Spring Championships (Maple Grove)
June 6-7:  MYAS Invitational Tournament (North St. Paul HS)
June 13: (one day) MYAS Invite (Woodbury HS)

Practices
Sun, Apr 19: 4:00-5:45pm (Marshall Middle School)
Fri, Apr 24:  6:00-8:30pm (ParkSide Elementary - Marshall)
Wed, Apr 29: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Wed, May 6: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Wed, May 13:  6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Tue, May 26: 6:00-7:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Thu, May 28: 7:30-9:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, June 3: 6:00-7:15pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
4
Zoe Velde
5'5
Pipestone
2020
12
Miranda Hulstein
5'5
Pipestone
2019
13
Kaia Sueker
5'2
Marshall
2019
15
Audra Hommandberg
5'4
Southwest MN Christian
2019
20
Sarah Hansen
5'5
Canby
2019
23
Jazlynn Prins
5'6
Edgerton Christian
2020
24
Madison Hinz
5'4
YME
2020
30
Hannah Nerem
5'10
Southwest MN Christian
2019
32
Kaylee Leppke
5'7
Canby
2019
Coach
Denise Nerem
     
Tournaments
April 18-19: MN Comets Tournament (St. Cloud, MN)
April 25-26: MN Magic Invite (Bloomington Jefferson HS)
May 2-3: MN Heat Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *16U D2*
May 30-31:  NorthStar Hoops State Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *16U D2*
June 6-7: MYAS Spring Championships (Coon Rapids HS)
Practices
Wed, Apr 8: 7:00-8:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Sun, Apr 12:  1:00-3:00pm (YME High School)
Mon, Apr 13: 8:00-9:30pm (Marshall Middle School)
Wed, Apr 15: 7:00-8:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, Apr 22: 6:30-8:00pm with 17U (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, Apr 29:  8:00-9:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Tue, May 5:  8:00-9:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Wed, May 13:  6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, May 27:  6:00-7:30pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
Thu, June 4:  6:00-7:30pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Justin Dierks
5'8
Fulda
2017
3
Eli Weber
5'11
Dawson-Boyd
2017
10
Sawyer Hansen
6'0
Canby
2017
12
Luke Engen
6'4
Red Rock Central
2017
13
Adam Durfee
6'2
Canby
2017
15
Gabe Richardson
6'2
YME
2017
20
Mitchell Lonneman
6'5
Adrian
2017
23
Mason Sluis
6'0
Edgerton
2017
25
Will Jeseritz
6'4
YME
2017
51
Noah Christensen
6'5
YME
2017
Coach
Kevin Hansen
     
2015 Southwest Slam Rosters
17U BOYS
April 18-19: MN Comets Tournament (St. Cloud, MN)
May 2-3: MN Heat Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *17U D2*
May 16-17:  MN Fury Shootout (Eagan & Rosemount HS) *16U/17U D2*
May 30-31:  NorthStar Hoops State Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *17U D2*
June 7: Drake Bigler Memorial Invite (Marshall, MN)
Practices
Wed, Apr 8: 7:00-8:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Sun, Apr 12: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Mon, Apr 13: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall Middle School)
Wed, Apr 15: 7:00-8:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, Apr 22: 6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Mon, Apr 27:  6:30-8:00pm (Marshall Middle School)
Tue, May 5:  6:30-8:00pm (Marshall HS - main gym)
Mon, May 11:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Wed, May 13:  8:00-9:30pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Tue, May 26: 7:30-9:00pm (Marshall HS - north gym)
Tue, June 2:  7:30-9:00pm (Parkside Elementary, 1300 E Lyon St, Marshall)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Brett Swenhaugen
6'2
TMB
2016
2
Nick Ektanitphong
5'10
Marshall
2017
3
Colten Minkel
6'0
Redwood Valley
2016
11
Brady Holwerda
6'4
Renville County West
2016
20
Jacob Deines
6'2
Marshall
2016
21
Xavier Towne
6'3
Marshall
2016
25
Logan Stelter
6'1
Lakeview
2016
34
Derek Larson
6'3
TMB
2016
35
Terrell Broberg
5'11
Lakeview
2016
Coach
John Stidman