SPRING TEAMS
T
Join The Email List
Email:  
T
T
Thanks to all past participants
Best wishes in all you do...on
and off of the basketball court!

- Andrew Dahl
Hoops Training & Slam Director
17U BOYS (11th Grade)
16U BOYS (10th Grade)
Tournaments
April 9-10: MN Comets Tournament (St. Cloud, MN)
April 23-24: MN Ice Spring Freeze (Concordia-St. Paul & YWCA)
April 30-May 1: MN Heat Tournament (YWCA) 10th/D2
May 14-15: MN Magic Invitational (Bloomington)
May 21-22: MN Fury Shootout (Eagan/Apple Valley area) *16U/17U D2


Practices
Are being communicated with the group.
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Nicholas Klaith
  Marshall
2018
2
Braden Hoekstra
  MACCRAY
2018
3
Brett Harguth
  MACCRAY
2018
4
Moses Dolan
  Tracy
2018
5
Brock Pruszynski
  Marshall
2018
10
Austin Klaith
  Marshall
2018
15
Jon Wyffels
  Lakeview
2018
23
Tony Franta
  Wabasso
2018
32
Myles Zeug
  Wabasso
2018
53
Andrew Bennett
  Marshall
2018
Coach
Lance Piotter
     
15U BOYS ORANGE (9th Grade)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
3
Keaton Schuelke
5'9
Dawson-Boyd
2019
4
Tyler Imes
5'7
Lakeview
2019
5
Cole Woodford
5'9
Redwood Valley
2019
10
Riley Kockelman
5'8
Canby
2019
21
Fritz Landherr
6'1
Tracy
2019
23
Justin Schrupp
6'0
Renville County West
2019
25
Colin Wells
5'9
Redwood Valley
2019
31
Kyle Huhnerkoch
6'1
Redwood Valley
2019
Coach
John Stidman
     
15U GIRLS (9th Grade)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Abby Hollingsworth
5'7
Pipestone
2019
2
Kaylee Leppke
5'8
Canby
2019
5
Brooke Thomsem
5'6
RTR
2019
10
Hannah Nerem
5'10
Southwest MN Christian
2019
12
Miranda Hulstein
5'6
Pipestone
2019
14
Jazlynn Prins
5'7
Southwest MN Christian
2020
20
Sarah Hansen
5'7
Canby
2019
34
Grace Woelber
5'3
WWG
2019
Coach
Denise Nerem
     
Tournaments
April 23-24: MN Ice Spring Freeze (Concordia-St. Paul & YWCA)
April 30-May 1: MN Heat Tournament (Colin Powell Center) 11th/D2
May 14-15: MN Magic Invitational (Bloomington)
June 4-5: NorthStar Hoops State Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *17UD2
June 11-12:
MN Suns Summer Blast (Bloomington & Hopkins gyms) *17U Black

Practices
Wed, 4/13: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (North)
Sun, 4/17: 6:30-8:00pm at  Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, 4/20: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, 4/27: 8:00-9:15pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/4: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/11: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, 5/18: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/25: 8:15-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 6/1:  5:15-6:30pm at Fulda HS *
*change due to spring sport conflicts/changes and no gyms available in Marshall
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Brad Schreiber
5'11
Murray County Central
2017
1
Justin Dierks
5'11
Fulda
2017
5
Cole Bassett
6'0
Murray County Central
2017
10
Sawyer Hansen
6'1
Canby
2017
20
Adam Durfee
6'2
Canby
2017
25
Will Jeseritz
6'5
YME
2017
35
Mason Sluis
6'0
Edgerton Public
2017
41
Trey Gilbertson
6'5
Edgerton Public
2018
44
Mitchell Lonneman
6'5
Adrian
2017
Coach
Kevin Hansen
     
2016 Southwest Slam Rosters & Schedules
Tournaments
April 23-24: MN Ice Spring Freeze (Concordia-St. Paul & YWCA)
April 30-May 1: MN Heat Tournament (Mounds Park Academy) 9th/D2
May 21-22: MN Fury Shootout (Eagan/Apple Valley area)
June 4-5: NorthStar Hoops State Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *15U D2

Practices
Wed, 4/13: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Sat, 4/16: noon-2:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Sun, 4/17: 6:00-8:00pm at  Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 4/20: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Thu, 4/28: 8:15-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, 5/5: 7:45-9:15pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Wed, 5/11: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Thu, 5/12: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, 5/19: 8:00-9:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Thu, 5/26: 7:30-9:00pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Thu, 6/2: 6:00-7:30pm at Marshall HS (North)
15U BOYS BLACK (9th Grade)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
0
Carter Sneller
5'9
YME
2020
3
Sam Helmer
5'9
WWG
2020
4
Eli Kirschstein
5'10
Springfield
2019
5
Aaron Loe
5'11
Lakeview
2020
11
Gavin Carstensen
6'3
Worthington
2019
14
Justin Benda
5'10
Murray County Central
2019
22
Michael Munson
6'0
Tracy
2019
35
Matt Timmerman
6'2
Tracy
2019
Coach
Lucas Christoffer
     
12U BOYS (6th Grade)
13U BOYS (7th Grade)
Tournaments
April 23-24: MN Ice Spring Freeze (Concordia-St. Paul & YWCA)
May 14-15: MN Magic Invitational (Bloomington)
May 21-22: MN Fury Shootout (Eagan/Apple Valley area) *14U/15U Division
June 4-5:
NorthStar Hoops State Tournament (Twin Cities Metro) *15U D2

Practices
Wed, 4/13: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Sun, 4/17: 6:00-8:00pm at  Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 4/20: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, 4/27: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, 5/5: 8:00-9:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Wed, 5/11: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, 5/18: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/25: 8:15-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, 6/2: 6:00-7:30pm at Marshall HS (North)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
1
Noah Swenhaugen
5'0
Tracy
2022
2
Presley Viessman
5'2
Canby
2022
10
Nathan Morris
5'3
Canby
2022
12
Noah Wilts
5'0
Marshall
2022
14
Jaxon Watkins
4'10
BLHS
2022
15
Jake Eben
5'0
Marshall
2022
24
Caiden Smidt
5'2
Marshall
2022
25
Matt Munson
5'3
Tracy
2022
32
R'moni Warner
5'3
Marshall
2022
Coaches
Cody Morris
     
  Eric Eben
     
  Kevin Wilts
     
Tournaments
April 23-24: MYAS Tournament (Lakeville North HS)
April 30-May 1: MN Heat Tournament (St. Thomas Academy) 6th/D2
May 7: Mid-Town YWCA One-Day Tournament (2121 E Lake St,  Minneapolis)
May 14-15: MN Magic Invitational (Bloomington)
May 28: MYAS One-Day Tournament (Minneapolis Roosevelt HS)


Practices
Sat, 4/16: 2:00-4:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Sun, 4/17: 6:00-8:00pm at  Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, 4/20: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Wed, 4/27: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/4: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/11: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (Main)
Thu, 5/12: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/18: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, 5/26: 6:00-7:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Tournaments
May 1: MYAS One-Day Tournament (Delano HS)
May 14-15: MYAS Hardwood Shootout (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
June 4-5: MYAS Spring Championships (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
June 11-12: MN Suns Summer Explosion (Bloomington & Hopkins) *SEC Division

Practices
Sat, 4/16: 10:00am-noon at Marshall Middle School
Sun, 4/17: 4:00-6:00pm at  Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 4/20: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 4/27: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/4: 8:00-9:30pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/11: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 5/18: 8:00-9:30pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Wed, 5/25: 7:00-8:15pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, 6/2: 7:30-9:00pm at Marshall HS (North)
14U GIRLS (8th Grade)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
5
Jordyn Hilgemann
5'6
Marshall
 
13
Shawna Thomsen
5'5
RTR
 
15
Maren Nerem
5'9
Southwest MN Christian
 
20
Kayelee Johnson
5'7
Canby
 
21
Addison Fleischman
5'3
Edgerton Public
 
22
Bailey Lonneman
5'8
Adrian
 
30
Genna Rothmeier
5'3
Wabasso
 
33
Ella Veldkamp
5'6
Southwest MN Christian
 
Coach
Andrew Fleischman
     
Tournaments
April 23-24: MYAS Tournament (Eagan HS)
May 1: MYAS One-Day Tournament (Eden Prairie HS)
May 14-15: MYAS Hardwood Shootout (Park/Cottage Grove HS)
May 21-22: MYAS Tournament (Hopkins HS)
June 4-5: MYAS Spring Championships (Park Center HS)

Practices
Wed, 4/13: 7:00-8:30pm at Marshall HS (North)
Sat, 4/16: 10:00am-noon at Marshall Middle School
Sun, 4/17: 4:00-6:00pm at  Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 4/20: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 4/27: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/4: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall Middle School
Wed, 5/11: 6:30-8:00pm at Marshall HS (North)
Wed, 5/18: 6:30-8:00pm at Parkside Elementary (Marshall)
Wed, 5/25: 7:00-8:15pm at Marshall Middle School
Thu, 6/2: 7:30-9:00pm at Marshall HS (North)
#
Player
Height
High School
Graduation Year
00
Kade Pruszynski
6'1
Marshall
2021
1
Mason Dallenbach
5'4
Wabasso
2021
2
Connor Josephson
5'8
Redwood Valley
2021
12
Jack Bly
5'11
Marshall
2021
13
Carter Johnson
5'6
Redwood Valley
2021
14
Brevin Runia
5'11
Marshall
2021
23
Ashton Schnaser
4'9
Marshall
2021
32
Easton Quast
5'11
Redwood Valley
2021
33
Zach Towne
5'10
Marshall
2021
Coach
Ryan Schultz
     
Tournaments
April 23-24: MN Ice Spring Freeze (Concordia-St. Paul & YWCA)
May 7: Mid-Town YWCA One-Day Tournament (2121 E Lake St,  Minneapolis)
May 14-15: MN Magic Invitational (Bloomington)
May 21-22: MN Fury Shootout (Eagan/Apple Valley area)
June 11-12: MN Suns Summer Explosion (Bloomington & Hopkins)
2007